Sunday, October 10, 2010

Time is Precious/Masa Itu Emas



As we grow older, time passes just like a flash. But when we were young, we got all the time in the world. I remembered when I was young, to me time is like so much. It passes damn slow when I was young haha Maybe it's because I have nothing to stress on? Nothing much to do? During young age, not many people know how to value time although our teacher keep saying Time is Precious or Masa Itu Emas to us :@

Now once you're a grown up, you'll have tons of work to do, things to do, things to get frustrated about and many more. Once your position is at one of those that I have mentioned, your time seems to be shorter. To me if I'm in one of those situation, my 1minute is like 30seconds? Seriously! For example, I just closed my eyes for a moment, then I opened 10minutes just passed like that. I was like WTF? I only wanted to close my eyes for 5minutes but I took longer without knowing.

Time not only passes like a flash when you're busy but also when you're having fun or enjoying your day. Quite sad right? haha Time ain't enough for a person especially a student =D Why? This is why.......


1. Sundays - 52 Sundays in a year, you know Sundays are for rest.
Days left 313.


2. Summer holidays - 50 where weather is very hot and difficult to study.
Days left 263.


3. 8 hours daily sleep - 130 days GONE.
Days left 141.


4. 1 hour for daily playing- (good for health) means 15 days.
Days left 126.


5. 2 hours daily for food & other delicacies (chewing properly & swallowing) - means 30 days.
Days left 96.


6. 1 hour for talking (man is a social animal) - means 15 days.
Days left 81.


7. Exam days - per year at least 35 days.
Days left 46.


8. Quarterly, half yearly and festival (holidays) - 40 days.
Days left 6.


9. For sickness - at least 3 days.
Days left 3.


10. Movies and functions- at least 2 days.
1 day left.


11. That 1 day is your birthday.
How can you study on that day ?!?!?!?!?!

Balance = 0
' How can a student pass ?????'

Now you know why? hahahaha After watching The Prince of Persia : Sands of Time, I always wanted to get hold of that dagger LOL
Well the dagger will bring me back to time which is damn useful for anyone in their life hahahahaha! Especially for exams! Don't know what to study for exam? If you have that dagger, you do not have to worry not even one bit! Just wait until all your papers are over, even though you don't know how to do it, THEN use the dagger! Just press the button and you'll be back in time LOL Then you know what to study after that =D


Cool eh? LOL oh well all of this could happen IF this dagger exist =.=" But it's just a movie hahaha Speaking of the preciousness of time, I'm actually kinda wasting my time on blogging LOL Oh well maybe I'm not wasting but just trying to find things to do =D Oh well hope you guys enjoyed reading =D See ya!

2 comments:

Chreezteena Aviosy Pinzollo said...

hahahaha i'm enjoying reading your blog, specially "Time is Precious"
keep it up ! ;)

張雅娟 said...

美女影音,境外成人網站,性與愛大全
奇優美女影音,007成人床上遊戲,依依成網人電影網站
玩美女人,在線觀看成人電日元,依依成人色情電影網
玩美女人視訊,色AV成人網,22eee依依社區電影
完美女人視訊,人妻露臉小姨子成人視頻,愛愛帝國綜合社區
完美女人,操我啦成人視頻,TT86綜合社區
完美女人進化遊戲,成人人妻視頻影院,qqtz綜合社區
快播電影網,巨乳波霸影院,55ab綜合社區
快播電影網站大全,歐美成人做愛電影視頻,我想愛愛網影院
快播網,成人黃色視頻,我想愛愛網4
被窩電影網,路色色色情色五月天,我想愛愛網網站首頁
快播電影下載,免費在線倫理電影,我想愛愛綜合網
大姐色快播電影網,淫狼AV視頻電影一區,MM成人電影網
一個色快播電影網國產,淫狼AV視頻,MM成人電影網站
沒沒美女妹快播電影網,淫狼AV電影,小妞成人網
風門村快播電影網,女同激情視頻,狠狠爽電影影院
台灣人視訊173,七八情色電影,天天射綜合網圖片
S383影音生活秀,78情色電影,天天綜合圖片網
視訊直播,快播人妻電影,來吧色綜合網圖片
MFC韓國視訊直播QVOD,咪咪愛成人圖片,私色房綜合圖片
日本住視訊大全,成人色情電影網址,動態圖片色綜合
live173,QVOD激情小說,色王堂綜合圖片
ut888,騎妹網,熱熱色綜合圖片
live173秀,俺去也成人視頻,天天色綜合小說
live173.com,鴛鴦吧線上免費成人視頻,天天色精網
全球隨機視頻,鴛鴦吧成人視頻,全球最大成人色情網站
真人裸聊網579,鴛鴦吧視頻,全國最大夫妻娛樂網
隨機視頻,FC2成人視頻,天天影視色香
中文視頻隨機聊天,中文視頻隨機聊天,天天影視網色GIF
全球隨機視頻怎麼玩,夜來擼綜合網,天天影視網色官網
全球視頻隨機網中文,快播色情綜合,老色狗電影免費網
校內隨機視頻網,桃花色影院,色啦吧在線電影
全球隨機視頻網站,5555色導航,色去吧電影
全球隨機視頻聊天網站,日本激情黃色圖片,色胡同網電影
全球隨機視頻聊天聊天,黃色AV視頻網站,色洛洛綜合網電影
全球隨機在線視頻聊天,逼色成人社區,摸色華人電影網
中文全球視頻聊天隨機,擼出來爽爽電影網,色豬豬網電影
全球視頻聊天隨機網,愛愛網,谷露影視的最新網址
全球美女隨機視頻聊天,caoliu社區,888色客影視網
97全球隨機視頻聊天,男人快播電影免費在線觀看,大咪瞇娛樂網色伯伯
三聊語音視頻聊天室,caoporn成人免費視頻,色落落中文娛樂網
紅聊語音視頻聊天網,淫姐姐影院,哥也色娛樂中文網
天下聊語音視頻聊天網,淫姐姐影院電影網,四色私人電影網
飄聊免費視頻聊天網,依依色MCC論壇,快播色房電影網
即聊隨機視頻聊天網,依依色MCC導航,藏色閣電影網
冰心聊語音視頻聊天網,三級電影免費網站,大色狗電影網
寶貝聊語音視頻聊天網,性愛淫蕩色情3級,中國色快播電影網
情誼聊語音視頻聊天網,小色網成人綜合色站,色房播播電影網
A8聊語音視頻聊天網,校園春色小說,四色電影網站
嗨聊語音視頻聊天網,聚色網,成年四色電影