Monday, October 4, 2010

1/10/2010 Sunway University Graduation Ceremony

Today is the day that everybody is waiting for! Sunway University Graduation Ceremony! We'll be receiving a certificate from Tan Sri Dato Jeffrey Cheah! It's our hard earned piece of scroll! Yes I know it's only Diploma and many people think that it's just a piece of cake and everyone keep saying Diploma is nothing. It ain't that easy if you don't put effort into it. We fought hard for it!

Okay so on that day, actually I have other plans but I skipped it. It was suppose to be a ALL NIGHT LONG day but I did not go for Broga Hill with my hommies :( Sorry guys! Was afraid that it would be a rush on that day :( So in the morning I got a morning call from Richard Wong =.=" Around 8am+! He called me to ask what time we'll be there LOL Then after that I can't get back to sleep =.="
So I get up to play Starcraft 2 awhile =.=" 1on1 game Won 1/3 LOL After that I get ready while waiting for my friend to pick me up.

Once i got into the car then we head to Sunway Resort & Spa. When we reached there everyone is already taking pictures :(
Once I wore the gown then everyone say hungry and we went to look for food ( I didn't take any pictures yet T_T). So we went to the upper floor. There were no food but only coffee and tea! So we stopped by and drank a little since it's free :S

After that, we did one sohai/ridiculous thing LOL We suddenly decided to walk to pyramid WITH OUR GOWN ON! Starting I think it was quite cool but when I walked into pyramid I feel a little bit uneasy =.=" Everywhere we go everyone is starring at us LOL That shit wasn't cool at all.
Okay so we made it safe and sound to MCD LOL I keep saying to myself, chill and relax! Feel like you're a star cause everyone is looking LOL We finished our meal ASAP & head straight back to the Hotel @@

Once we reached we were called to have an rehearsal :( After the rehearsal before the event starts, we rushed out to take picture with our beloved Yu Xian hahaha Very "yao yi hei" of her. She came all the way just to take picture with us =D
After taking picture she went back to her hometown Batu Pahat :S So then we went back into the hall. We were at the front row so we're gonna get called first. When it was my turn, I was kinda nervous LOL Thinking What if I fall? What if I do stupid things? What if I smile weirdly? All these shit ain't cool wor :( But nothing went wrong thank god! After that we sat back down at our place and waited for about an hour for the other graduates & some speech @@ Kinda boring LOL But while waiting, I opened the Blue Book(Is that what it's called? LOL) & straight WTF? Where's my cert? LOL There's a piece of paper there saying, "Please return your gown before 7p.m. & etc" =.=" They scared we won't return it meh? Our RM200 deposit is in their hands please LOL

Once it's over, we hardcore take pictures LOL Gonna separate them into categories.

Friends
Looks like everyone is not ready :S
Okay NICE!Last Survival In Diploma batch 2008 March (Guys)

Lecturers
Dr. Cheah


Dr. Cheah & Mr. Nagiah


Ms. Elizabeth


Dr. Choy

Stage


Okay, when we're on the stage there we so many flashes! @@ My eyes gonna go -.-' It also make me feel like singing Jason Derulo Ridin Solo song LOL

I'm feeling like a star, you can't stop my shine,
I'm loving cloud nine, my head's in the sky.

Another part.

I'm putting on my shades
to cover up my eyes,
I'm jumpin' in my ride,
I'm heading out tonight.

LOL That day we took hundreds of pictures >_> Smile till so tired LOL After that we went to college our cert. It looks like this.


Kinda blur cause i used my phone camera :(

Then! Our names also appeared in The Star paper 1/10/2010 LOL If it wasn't for my friend who told me I think i'll miss it :(




Okay before I end my blog, I would like to say thanks to Kho Giin Yaw for taking lots of picture for us and Jiun for bring her DSLR camera =D I brought my Digital camera but it wasn't needed =.=" So sad for my camera LOL Okay guys hope you had fun reading it! Ciowz!

3 comments:

andrew j said...

Congratulations to you on your diploma graduation! YOu must be very proud of yourself for your great achievement! I think you should and yes it is not as easy as ABC as what people think it is. Diploma required a lot of hands-on skill and quick thinking skill. YOu did well:)
So what's your next plan? Hope you will continue your degree in Sunway University College. All the best to you:) And see you in Sun-U soon!
Andrew

Darren Chew said...

hey thanks! Yeah I'm currently in degree now! Are you studying in Sunway as well?

張雅娟 said...

愛聊多人視頻聊天,愛色軍團,四色激情電影
天上人間視頻聊天網,淫淫基地,色情四色網
可聊99多人聊天室,一起色成人網,第四色成人電影
三聊視頻聊天網,擼飄飄娛樂影視網,第一色成人影院
三三聊,看電影吧,第一色成人網站
三聊視頻語音聊天室,免費黃色電影,第四色26uuu成人網
三聊聊天室,免費黃色網站,第四色成人影院圖片
三三聊視頻聊天,成人免費黃色電影,大香蕉在線影院
三聊視頻,免費成人黃色視頻,第四色在線影院
江西三聊,免費黃色漫畫,成人依依網狠狠射
三聊藍天,免費黃色圖片,依依成人射
視頻聊天交友三聊,成人色區,成人依依網電影
風雲聊語音視頻聊天室,日本色情AV人妻視頻,你懂的快播電影導航
聊室語音視頻聊天室,人人摸視頻,美女色影院
新的qq聊視頻語音聊天室,人人摸成人視頻,美女色影院在線
久久視頻多人聊天室,全色網,美女色影視
173視頻站,99xxxx成人電影,男色女色成人網
快播視訊妹兩人,日本成人AV片,男色女色網酒色網
台灣視訊妹快播,快播AV毛片,女色網網址
中國視訊妹溜溜球快播,mm356快播色情電影網,男色天下圖片
韓國視訊妹迅雷,馬上色,18不禁女色
韓國winktv極品視訊妹,馬上色視頻,丁香女色網五月
FC2視訊妹聊天,在線成人高清視頻,閃閃電影院
FC2視訊妹,成人依依,日本女色電影
視訊妹,四色網,女色電影網
LC視訊妹聊天,頂色綜合網,很黃很色的動態圖
奇摩女孩真人視頻網,911色大全,色動態圖
韓國視訊妹迅雷,小色狗,性之圖吧性之色魚
UT台灣視訊妹,青青島社區,哥要搞中文網
視訊聊天,全色情A片,哥也射中文網
視訊交友破解,成人激情毛片影院,夜必擼影院
免費火熱視訊交友,免費高清成人毛片,哥也愛去中文網
趕集交友,毛片電影,哥去愛娛樂中文網
約炮交友直播間平台,毛片網,哥去射中文網
徵婚交友,毛片快播,哥要搞中文網
交友吧,快播毛片,色欲影視性慾
知己同城交友,最新毛片,大漠綜合網
世紀佳緣交友,日本毛片,來吧綜合網亞洲電影
緣來客同城交友,毛片網站,m6mm美眉娛樂大聯盟
愛西樓交友網站,免費毛片電影在線觀看,免費言情小說閱讀網
交友網站不花錢,那裡下載毛片,360小說免費閱讀網
國際交友網站,毛片視頻大全,飛盧免費小說閱讀網
秀生活影音視訊聊天室,黃色毛片圖片,愛搜藏影視中心
徵婚交友網站,黃色毛片,hiav激色影城
免費交友網站,高清毛片,361快播理論電影
趕集網徵婚交友,毛片網址,女女性行為視頻
徵婚交友女45歲圖,39健康網,女性成人玩具用法
中老人免費徵婚交友,看毛片用什麼播放器,女性成人玩具用法心得
女殘疾人徵婚交友的qq號,一品色毛片,男成人玩具用品的用法
徵婚交友女35歲,一色逼毛片,女性器具的用法圖片